Who's Who
Mudeford Junior School Staff List 2023/2024
Teachers
Mr M Partridge | Head Teacher (Senior Leadership Team - SLT) | Designated Safeguarding Lead
| |
Mr L Goodlet | Deputy Headteacher (SLT - Upper Junior Team Leader) & Year 6 Class Teacher (Job Share) | 6LG Teacher | Maths & Assessment Subject Leader. Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs K Miller | Member of Senior Leadership Team (SLT- Lower Junior Team Leader) & Year 4 Class Teacher | 4MR Teacher | English Subject Leader. Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Miss S McKinley | Community, Culture and Pupil Wellbeing Leader. (Member of SLT) | PSHE, RIghts Respecting Schools Subject Leader, School Council, ELSA, Peer Mediation | |
Mrs R Power | Special Educational Needs (SENDCo) and Pupil Premium (Member of SLT) | SENDCo | |
Miss G Egan | Year 6 Class Teacher | 6EN Teacher | Art Subject Leader |
Mrs L Lee | Year 6 Class Teacher (Job Share) | 6LG Teacher | |
Miss J Basson | Year 5 Class Teacher | 5BN Teacher | Science Subject Leader |
Mrs J Donaldson | Year 5 Class Teacher (Job Share) | 5AD Teacher | History & Geography Subject Leader |
Miss N Armstrong | Year 5 Class teacher (Job Share) | 5AD Teacher | PE & Sport Subject Leader |
Mrs E Harley | Year 4 Class Teacher | 4HY Teacher | RE & SMSC (including British Values) Subject Leader |
Miss N Touchin | Year 3 Class Teacher | 3TN Teacher | DT Subject Leader |
Mrs R Burton | Year 3 Class Teacher (Job Share) | 3BR Teacher | Computing Subject Leader |
Mrs A Reeves | Year 3 Class Teacher (Job Share) | 3BR Teacher | Staff Well-Being Leader |
Mrs E Skorge | Music & Modern Foreign Languages Teacher | Music & Modern Foreign Languages Subject Leader | |
Mrs Y Hall |
SEND Support / Specialist Speech and Language provision |
Teaching Assistants
Mrs S Stubbington | Year 3 |
Mrs J Smith | Year 3 |
Mrs L Sullivan | Year 3 |
Miss T Button | Year 4 |
Mrs J Scott | Year 4 |
Miss C White | Year 4 |
Miss E Childs | Year 5 |
Miss J Davis | Year 5 |
Mrs J Lillington | Year 5 (HLTA) |
Mrs E Butcher | Year 6 |
Mrs T Hart | Year 6 |
Miss E Grinter | Year 6 |
Office and Site Staff
Mrs G Mayer | Finance Officer |
Mrs J Emmett | Office Administrator |
Mr J Allen | Caretaker |
Mrs C Rickman | Cleaner |
Miss S Barlow | Cleaner |
Lunchtime Staff
Mrs J Emmett | Senior Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs C Rickman | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs J Smith | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs A Green | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Miss E Childs | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Miss J Davis | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Miss C White | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Miss S Barlow | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Mrs H Wills | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Miss T Button | Lunchtime Supervisor |